Updated: 05/26/2014
Leadership Role | Toastmaster | |
Immediate Past District Governor | Paula Foster | ipdg@d57tm.org |
District Governor | Jean Cunningham | dg@d57tm.org |
Lt Gov Education and Training | Tod Henry | lget@d57tm.org |
Lt Gov Marketing | Teri McDonald | lgm@d57tm.org |
Public Relations Officer | Steve Taddei | pro@d57tm.org |
Web Team Leader | Eddie Keator | eddie.keator@gmail.com |
Website – Staff | Allison Fraser | afraser.tm.d57@gmail.com |
Website – Staff | Vinella Garcia | vgarcia.d57webstaff@yahoo.com |
Website – Staff | Lauren Rose Taylor | lauren_rose@flash.net |
Social Media Team Lead | Steve Taddei | staddei@ix.netcom.com |
Mail Chimp Team Lead | Ashley Tomas | AshleyATomas@gmail.com |
Google Hangout Team Lead | Sean Adams | sean@marketingonline.com |
Advertising Team Lead | Pam Thompson | pamthompsonww@gmail.com |
Audio/Visual Team Lead | (opportunity – contact Jean Cunningham dg@d57tm.org) | |
Treasurer | Robert Kaiser | roberthkaiser@yahoo.com |
Secretary | Debra Butler | you.llsee@yahoo.com |
District Sergeant at Arms | Joan Funkhouser | jefunkh@sandia.gov |
Assistant Sgt @ Arms | Sharon Brown | healthylife.brown@gmail.com |
Assistant Sgt @ Arms | (opportunity – contact Jean Cunningham dg@d57tm.org) | |
Backup – Asst. Sgt @ Arms | Scott Cammauf | cammauf1@llnl.gov |
District Chairs | ||
D57 Executive Assistant | Lindy Sinclair | lindy@lindysinclair.com |
District Statistician | George Marshall | gdmarshall@gmail.com |
District Parliamentarian | Bill Woolfolk | wbillww@hotmail.com |
Club Extension Chair | Gary Wong | garycwong@aol.com |
District OATM Chair | Beatrice Stonebanks | beatrice@stonebanks.net |
District Mentor Chair | Dilek Alkaya | dilek.alkaya@yahoo.com |
District Club Coach Chair | Ashley Harkness | AHarkn7825@aol.com |
District Nominating Chair | Paula Foster | ipdg@d57tm.org |
District TLI Dean 2013/2014 | Margaret Austin | TLI-Dean@d57tm.org |
District TLI Dean 2013/2014 | Randie Ellington | TLI-Dean@d57tm.org |
District Train the Trainer Chair | Brandan Murphy | bm8527@me.com |
District AG-DG Training Chairs | Eddie Keator / Tod Henry | lget@d57tm.org |
District HPL Chair | Tyree Johnson | johnson.tyree@gmail.com |
District Awards chair | Merci Del Rosario | merci.delrosario@gmail.com |
District DCP Chair | Dennis Neary | dnearytm@gmail.com |
District Speechcraft Chair | Diane Pleuss | dpleuss@pacbell.net |
District Youth Leadership Chair | David Eglinsdoerfer | dceglins@pacbell.net |
District Contest Chair | Kimberly Whitaker | kwhitak@sandia.gov |
Fall District Chief Judge | Ashley Harkness | AHarkn7825@aol.com |
Spring District Chief Judge | Lindy Sinclair | lindy@lindysinclair.com |
Fall Conf Co-chairs 2013 | Vangie Ford and Werner Heisserer | fallconference@d57tm.org |
Spring Conf Co-chairs 2014 | Paula Foster and Dilek Alkaya | springconference@d57tm.org |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2013 | Paula Foster | pjf2qhca@yahoo.com |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2013 | Brenda Belsher – promotion | blbunney@sbcglobal.net |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2013 | Joan Funkhouser – agenda & TM | jefunkh@sandia.gov |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2013 | Claudia Ramirez – regist/facility | ceramirez9@gmail.com |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2014 | Emily Lo | EmmalyLo@Yahoo.com |
Installation Dinner Co-chair 2014 | Suzanne Conklin | suzeconklin@yahoo.com |
Division and Area Governors | ||
Division A Gov | Ylma Gutierrez | ylma@fremontmaaco.com |
Area A01 Gov | Evangelina Ford | nursingproviders@comcast.net |
Area A02 Gov | Eglute Martisiute | meglute.tmi@gmail.com |
Area A13 Gov | Murthy Tanniru | murthytvsn@yahoo.com |
Area A22 Gov | Lily Zhu | lily_min_zhu@yahoo.com |
Area A29 Gov | Mary Verghese | mary_verg@yahoo.com |
Division B Gov | Potts Cahill | pottscahill@gmail.com |
Area B06 Gov | Chin Ming Yang | chinming.yang@gmail.com |
Area B07 Gov | Michael Schwan | schwanpm@cdmsmith.com |
Area B17 Gov | Crystal Bedford | myphone0369@gmail.com |
Area B21 Gov | Pam Thompson | pamthompsonww@gmail.com |
Area B23 Gov | Kevin Markl | kevintmarkl@gmail.com |
Area B27 Gov | David Parks | davidparks777@hotmail.com |
Division C Gov | Darlene Elko | Club1441@gmail.com |
Area C08 Gov | Juni Abuda | AreaC8D57@gmail.com |
Area C09 Gov | Matthew Brown | matt@meridiancommercial.com |
Area C24 Gov | Valerie Field | yourareagov@aol.com |
Division D Gov | Vinella Garcia | vgarcia@ebmud.com |
Area D03 Gov | Beatrice Stonebanks | beatrice@stonebanks.net |
Area D12 Gov | Virginia Pieters | Virginia.Pieters@KP.org |
Area D14 Gov | Ed Cullen | edcullen@earthlink.net |
Area D26 Gov | Sally Philbin | sally.philbin@ucop.edu |
Area D30 Gov | Randie Ellington | randie.ellington@gmail.com |
Division E Gov | Alan Marks | myflobby@sbcglobal.net |
Area E04 Gov | Ralph Nelson | taxhelp@financial-harmony.com |
Area E15 Gov | Jake Gardiner | jwgardiner@hotmail.com |
Area E18 Gov | Beth Lacerna | lacerna.beth@gmail.com |
Division F Gov | Werner Heisserer | heisserer1068@att.net |
Area F05 Gov | Igor Tregub | igor.tregub@nnsa.doe.gov |
Area F16 Gov | Joan Funkhouser | jefunkh@sandia.gov |
Area F19 Gov | Gina Cefalu | gina@ginacefalu.com |
Area F20 Gov | (C.J.) Cassandra Jessie-Johnson | cassandrajohnsn@sbcglobal.net |
Area F28 Gov | Tjip Sugijoto | tjipto@sugijoto.com |
Area F 32 Gov | Karrie Keegan | karriekeegan@att.net |
Division G Gov | Sue Haun | sue@strategiesbydesignco.com |
Area G10 Gov | Chad Boardman | cboard140@gmail.com |
Area G11 Gov | Michael Kraft | norcalmichaelkraft@gmail.com |
Area G25 Gov | Kathleen DePuydt | kathleen.depuydt@kp.org |
Area G31 Gov | Nancy Smith | therunninsmith@gmail.com |