Leadership Role | Toastmaster | |
---|---|---|
District Governor | Tod Henry, DTM | dg@d57tm.org |
Lt Gov Education and Training | Teri McDonald, ACS, ALS | lget@d57tm.org |
Lt Gov Marketing | Steve Taddei, DTM | lgm@d57tm.org |
Public Relations Officer | Justin Lola, DTM | pro@d57tm.org |
Secretary | Susan Colborn, ACS, ALB | secretary@d57tm.org |
Treasurer | Betsy Elliott, ACB, ALB | treasurer@d57tm.org |
District Sergeant at Arms | Duayne Weiler, CC | saa@d57tm.org |
Immediate Past District Governor | Jean Cunningham, DTM | ipdg@d57tm.org |
District Chairs | ||
District Statistician | George Marshall | gdmarshall@gmail.com |
District Parliamentarian | Bill Woolfolk, DTM | wbillww@hotmail.com |
Club Extension Chair | Trio | trio@d57tm.org |
District Chief Ambassador | Dennis Neary, DTM | dnearytm@gmail.com |
District Nominating Chair | Jean Cunningham, DTM | ipdg@d57tm.org |
District TLI Dean | Joan Funkhouser, ACS, ALB/ C.J. Johnson | TLI-Deans@d57tm.org |
District AG-DG Training Chairs | Teri McDonald, ACS, ALS, Steve Taddei, DTM | lget@d57tm.org/lgm@d57tm.org |
District HPL Chair | Tyree Johnson, DTM | hpl@d57tm.org |
District Awards chair | opportunity available | |
District Chief Judge | Jim Sartor, ACG, ALB | chief.judge@d57tm.org |
Fall Conference Co-chairs | Kevin Powell | fallconference@d57tm.org |
Fall Conference Registration Co-Chairs | Donna Haskell | dantingo@wellsfargo.com |
Fall Conference Registration Co-Chairs | Ruby Bayson | rbayson@comcast.net |
Spring Conf Co-chairs 2015 | Nancy Smith, CC, ALB (opportunity for co-chair) | springconference@d57tm.org |
Public Relations Team | ||
Social Media Team Lead | ||
Newsletter Lead | Ashley Tomas | news@d57tm.org |
Mail Chimp Team Lead | Crystal Bedford | mailteam@d57tm.org |
Google Hangout Team Lead | Nancy Smith | therunninsmith@gmail.com |
Advertising Team Lead | ||
Web Team Leader | Eddie Keator, DTM | webmaster@d57tm.org |
Website – Staff | Vinella Garcia | webteam@d57tm.org |
Website – Staff | Dilek Alkaya | webteam@d57tm.org |
Website – Staff | opportunity | webteam@d57tm.org |
Division and Area Governors | ||
Division A Gov | Kimberly Whitaker, ACG, CL | divgov.a@d57tm.org |
Area A01 Gov | Stanley Nelson , ACS, ALB | tomatostan@hotmail.com |
Area A02 Gov | Savitha Setlur, ACB, ALB | Savitha.Setlur@wellsfargo.com |
Area A13 Gov | Jean Luong, ACS, ALB | jeanluon@yahoo.com |
Area A22 Gov | Dmitry Chernyavsky, ACS, ALB | jake76d@gmail.com |
Area A29 Gov | George Marshall, DTM | gdmarshall@gmail.com |
Division B Gov | Kevin Markl, ACS, ALB | divgov.b@d57tm.org |
Area B06 Gov | Ruby Bayson, CC, ALB | Rbayson@comcast.net |
Area B07 Gov | Donna Marie Haskell, CC, ALB | dantigno@wellsfargo.com |
Area B17 Gov | Gary Gardner, ACS | gpgardner@gmail.com |
Area B21 Gov | Suzanne Yorkunas, ACB, ALB | yorkunas@sbcglobal.net |
Area B23 Gov | Eileen McEntyre, ACS, CL | eileen457@gmail.com |
Area B27 Gov | Randi Adler , CC | rzgrump@alo.com |
Division C Gov | Juni Abuda, ACS, ALB | divgov.c@d57tm.org |
Area C08 Gov | Emily Lin, ACB, CL | yinlilin918@yahoo.com |
Area C09 Gov | Ying Ying Zhang | yingying.zhang87@gmail.com |
Area C24 Gov | Michael Cooper, CC, ALB | AreaC24D57@gmail.com |
Division D Gov | Randie Ellington, ACS, ALS | divgov.d@d57tm.org |
Area D03 Gov | Pat deSa, ACS, ALB | patriciadesa99@gmail.com |
Area D12 Gov | Neal Trotter, ACS | iie@gzronline.com |
Area D14 Gov | Lola Pratt, ACS, ALB | lolal7@yahoo.com |
Area D26 Gov | Wing Lok, CL | wingklok@yahoo.com |
Area D30 Gov | Jason Matthews, CC | drjay073@hotmail.com |
Division E Gov | Ed Cullen, ACB, ALB | divgov.e@d57tm.org |
Area E04 Gov | Linda Lawlor, ACS, CL | lindalawlor@sbcglobal.net |
Area E15 Gov | Rosa Bravo, ACB | ms.rosamariabravo@gmail.com |
Area E18 Gov | Forrest Sam, CC | zimmern_sam@live.com |
Division F Gov | Joan Funkhouser, ACS, ALB | divgov.f@d57tm.org |
Area F05 Gov | Jon Corbett, CC | jonmcorbett@yahoo.com |
Area F16 Gov | Robert Hardy, ACG, ALB | hardyco1@att.net |
Area F19 Gov | Stacy Dennig, ACB, CL | stacydennig@gmail.com |
Area F20 Gov | Jill Van Slyke, ACG, ALB | jl4973@att.com |
Area F28 Gov | Mohinder Singh, ACB | m_singhfeb@hotmail.com |
Area F32 Gov | Steve Pueschel, ACB, ALB | steve2ocean@gmail.com |
Division G Gov | Tony Navarra, ACS, ALB | divgov.g@d57tm.org |
Area G10 Gov | Woody Frampton, ACB, ALB | weframpton@yahoo.com |
Area G11 Gov | Colette Metz | metz.colette@gmail.com |
Area G25 Gov | Christy Helvajian, ACB, ALB | christy.helvajian@gmail.com |
Area G31 Gov | Christine Adams, ACS, ALB | cadams707@yahoo.com |
(opportunity – contact the District 57 Governor, Tod Henry, DTM at dg@d57tm.org)